Lancing FC — Official Website of the Lancers

Latest result: Bexhill United 2–2 Lancing · SCFL Premier · The Polegrove
Lancing FC crest Lancing FC The Lancers · Est. 1941 Shop
Isuzu FA Vase · Second Round Proper
Cove FC Cove
V
Lancing FC Lancing
Saturday 31 October 2026 Kick-off 15:00 Squirrel Lane, Cove
SAT 31 OCT · 15:00
FA Vase second round away at Cove · 15:00 kick-off · the Lancers arrive unbeaten in five, with a place in the third round on the line. The home league game with Haywards Heath Town moves to Tuesday 10 November, 19:45
FT · SCFL Premier Bexhill United 2–2 Lancing Sat 24 October · Away · The Polegrove · Kowalczyk 13′, Robinson 22′ All results →
Newsroom

Latest News

All news →
Club News

100 Club Results — July 2026

Congratulations to all of this month's winners. Every entry directly supports the club — join the 100 Club today.

3 days ago · 2 min read

Club News · 3 weeks ago

Supporter feedback form — have your say

Club News · 1 month ago

100 Club Results — June 2026

Gallery · Club Events

Groundhop UK 2025 — photo gallery

First Team · Pre-season

Pre-season training continues at Culver Road

League Table

SCFL Premier Division · 2026/27

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1Eastbourne United118124015+2525
2Haywards Heath Town8620165+1120
3East Grinstead Town106222212+1020
4Lingfield96122516+919
5Hassocks85212310+1317
6Roffey95222210+1217
7AFC Varndeanians1052399017
8Pagham85122112+916
9Guernsey94231416−214
10Bexhill United94141617−113
11Newhaven94141318−513
12Crawley Down Gatwick113351522−712
13Midhurst & Easebourne73131214−210
14Seaford Town93061318−59
15Wick93061223−119
16Billingshurst112271626−108
17Forest Row112181629−137
18Horsham YM91351017−76
19Lancing92071223−116
20Little Common8116722−154

Updated 1 October 2026 · Source: SCFL / FA Full-Time

Final 2025/26 standings
PosClubPGDPts
1Steyning Town38+7995
2Haywards Heath Town38+7689
18AFC Varndeanians38−3732
19Lancing38−6924
20Shoreham38−8918

Source: FA Full-Time via Dugout Data Hub.

Fixtures & Results

Men's First Team · 2026/27 · Source: FA Full-Time · one-tap calendar & sharing

Sat 31 Oct
Cove v LancingIsuzu FA Vase R2 · Squirrel Lane, Cove · 15:00
+ Calendar
Tue 3 Nov
Lancing v HassocksPeter Bentley Cup · Culver Road · KO TBC
+ Calendar
Sat 7 Nov
Guernsey v LancingSCFL Premier · Footes Lane · 13:30
+ Calendar
Tue 10 Nov
Lancing v Haywards Heath TownSCFL Premier · Culver Road · 19:45
+ Calendar
Full 2026/27 fixtures & results
01 AugHSeaford Town0–1 L
04 AugAPagham0–5 L
08 AugHSE Dons (FA Cup EP)0–6 L
15 AugAShoreham (FA Vase 1Q, won 4–2 pens)1–1 W
19 AugALingfield1–3 L
22 AugAHorsham YM3–1 W
25 AugASaltdean United (Peter Bentley Cup, won 5–4 pens)2–2 W
29 AugHEastbourne United1–3 L
31 AugAMidhurst & Easebourne2–3 L
05 SepHNewhaven3–1 W
08 SepHOakwood (Sussex Senior Cup)2–0 W
12 SepHCroydon (Isuzu FA Vase 2Q)1–0 W
19 SepHRoffey0–3 L
26 SepHGuernsey2–3 L
03 OctABillingshurst1–0 W
06 OctHWhitehawk (Sussex Senior Cup) – postponed, new date TBCP–P
10 OctHCorinthian (Isuzu FA Vase R1, won 3–1 pens)1–1 W
13 OctHEast Grinstead Town3–3 D
17 OctHHassocks3–1 W
24 OctABexhill United2–2 D
31 OctACove (Isuzu FA Vase R2)15:00
03 NovHHassocks (Peter Bentley Cup)TBC
07 NovAGuernsey13:30
10 NovHHaywards Heath Town19:45
14 NovHPagham15:00
21 NovANewhaven15:00
28 NovAAFC Varndeanians15:00
05 DecHLittle Common15:00
12 DecAEastbourne United15:00
19 DecAEast Grinstead Town15:00
28 DecHWick11:00
02 JanHCrawley Down Gatwick15:00
16 JanHMidhurst & Easebourne15:00
23 JanHBillingshurst15:00
30 JanASeaford Town15:00
06 FebHBexhill United15:00
08 FebAForest Row19:45
13 FebAHaywards Heath Town15:00
27 FebARoffey15:00
06 MarAHassocks15:00
13 MarHHorsham YM15:00
20 MarHLingfield15:00
27 MarACrawley Down Gatwick15:00
29 MarAWick11:00
03 AprHForest Row15:00
10 AprALittle Common15:00
17 AprHAFC Varndeanians13:30

League and cup fixtures via FA Full-Time (updated 31 October 2026) · dates and kick-offs subject to change — check before travelling.

Results & form update every Saturday night via Dugout Data Hub
Weekly at Culver Road

Club Voices

The Chairman's View
"A weekly word from the boardroom — club news, ambitions and answers to supporter questions." To Be Updated
Weekly column & video interview · full archive, transcripts and a submit-a-question form Watch this week's interview →
From the Dugout
"Pre-match thoughts, post-match reaction and squad news — direct from the manager, every week." sample copy
Linked automatically to each fixture · separate archives per team Read the latest →
Official YouTube channel

Lancing FC TV

Subscribe →
One club, one pathway

The Lancing Pathway

Youth Section

Junior Football

Where it starts — boys' and girls' teams across the Lancing community.

Under-18

U18 County

Competitive county football with a dedicated squad, fixtures and news area.

Under-23

U23’s County

The step up — testing our best young players against academy-level opposition.

Senior Football

Men's First Team

SCFL Premier Division football at Culver Road. The destination of the pathway.

Commercial partners

Proud Partners of Lancing FC

All club sponsors →
Squad Spotlight
10

Player Name sample

Forward · Men's First Team · Available to sponsor

Sponsor this player
Official Club Shop

Wear the Yellow & Blue

Official Lancing FC kit, training wear and leisure wear — supplied by our official kit partner.

Shop official kit →
Squad Spotlight · 2026/27

Player Sponsors 2026/27

Sponsor a player →

Back a Lancer for the season. Player sponsorship is £50 per player — your name or business alongside your player all season long. Enquiries: lancingfcexec@outlook.com.

KnightK

Knight

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — CZR Cleaning Services
KhedidjiK

Khedidji

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — JSK Car Sales
BrownB

Brown

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Jez Buckley
WalterW

Walter

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Paul Christopher
PlummerP

Plummer

Men's First Team · 2026/27

SponsoredSponsored by Dugout Diaries
SharpeS

Sharpe

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Eric Woodward
RhodesR

Rhodes

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — From Boys of Shoreham Whites U12s
McKayM

McKay

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — The Stanley Ale House
DubeD

Dube

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Rob Mann
LaingL

Laing

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Nick Tew
DedaD

Deda

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Terry Cartwright
MthunziM

Mthunzi

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Tina Carey
PackerP

Packer

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Rodger / Foster & Co Estate Agents
Jimenez Nsue-ShaJNS

Jimenez Nsue-Sha

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Seaview Building Company
SimpsonS

Simpson

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Martin Gander
HurstH

Hurst

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Glenda Phillips
BirchleyB

Birchley

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Matt Hill
KuranK

Kuran

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsor — £50
MonksM

Monks

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Cain Appleby
DaillyD

Dailly

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Mandy Buxton
McGonigleM

McGonigle

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — John Dale Estate Agency
ClaytonC

Clayton

Men's First Team · 2026/27

Sponsored — Gates & Moloney Solicitors
Official Club Shop

Club Merchandise

Buy at the club shop →

Available from the merchandise stand at Culver Road on matchdays and through the official club shop.

Community before ego

Support the Club

Monthly draw

Join the 100 Club

Cash prizes every month and every penny of profit goes straight back into Lancing FC.

Join the draw →
£10 a season

Join the Supporters’ Club

Pin badge and members card, exclusive events, kit discounts and a voice on the club committee.

Join the Supporters’ Club →
Matchday

Season Tickets & Admission

Matchday admission: £8 adults · £5 concessions · £2 under-16s. Programmes £2. Season tickets and directions inside.

Matchday information →
Get involved

Volunteer at Lancing FC

The club runs on its volunteers. From matchdays to media — there's a role for you.

Volunteer with us →
Design draft for club review — items marked "sample" are placeholder data pending club content. Fixtures, tables and results connect to official FA Full-Time feeds in the live build.